Privacy and Security Policy

Any visit to this website will be subject to the privacy and security policy provided in this document (hereinafter, the "Privacy and Security Policy"), as well as to the Chilean legislation in force, to Law No. 19.628 on Protection of Private Life. To deliver personal data, browsing this website means that you accept this Privacy and Security Policy.

1.1. Privacy Commitment We always take care to keep the complete privacy of our clients and / or those who visit this website and we will not transfer, under any modality and to any unrelated company, personal data of the clients so it ensures that these will be handled in an absolutely confidential way, as provided by current legislation and this Privacy and Security Policy.

1.2. Acceptance Anyone who uses this website consents to the processing of their information, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy and Security Policy. Users, customers and visitors should be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable. Therefore, the user is primarily responsible for adopting the necessary security measures to protect the personal information that he or she considers relevant. To access this website, it is recommended that the client do so directly and not access through any link that comes from an email or that is born from another website outside of us.

1.3. Use of information requested from the client When registering as a Client, certain information is requested such as name, VAT Id, electronic address, physical address and telephone number. This information is used to contact the customer for matters related to our business or to provide information about products. Also, by giving us your personal data the user authorizes the sending of all types of information related to offers and promotions of our own. Clients have the right to information, modification, cancellation or blocking of their personal data in accordance with Law No. 19.628 on protection of personal data.

1.4. Fraudulent emails and calls We will never require by email numbers of credit cards, secret passwords, or user passwords. If you receive a suspect email or call it is recommended to contact us directly.

1.5. Information of minors It is the responsibility of the parents, guardians or legal guardians the information that minors deliver to us. We do not have nor will we have any responsibility for personal data or information delivered by minors.

1.6. Cases in which personal data may be disclosed In addition to those cases expressly provided for in current legislation, we may disclose the personal data provided by our clients in the following cases: (a) If required to do so by legal mandate or by a court order and in those cases where it is essential to defend our rights from third parties; (b) If the client expressly consents in writing; and (c) If the delivery of the data is essential for the customer to receive the service or product that he has requested (for example, to the courier company in the case of product dispatch).

1.7. Links to other sites Our website may contain "links" to other sites, but we are not responsible for the security or privacy practices, or the content of those sites. Likewise, we do not endorse or accept responsibility for any information, product or service offered on such sites.

1.8. Cookies This website may use cookies. A cookie is a very small text file, which can be saved on a computer's hard drive to store information about the client and that can only be read by the website that issued the cookie. Cookies will be executable files, so they do not contain viruses. The cookies used do not collect personal data of users (names, surnames, address, bank details or any other). The user can configure his browser to accept or reject the cookies or adjust the browser to notify when a server tries to save a cookie. The user must bear in mind that this could cause a malfunction of the visited website.

1.9. Legislation and jurisdiction Our security and privacy policy are governed by Chilean law. Dexima S.A. establishes his domicile in the city of Santiago de Chile, Chile and submits itself to the jurisdiction of his courts of justice.

LEGAL REPRESENTATIVE The legal representation of DEXIMA S.A. rests with its General Manager, Gonzalo Perez Gallo, Calle Lota 2257, Providencia, Santiago de Chile, Chile.